Checklist of the Flora of Cristalino, Mato Grosso, Brazil

This checklist includes all currently known plant species from the Parque Estadual Cristalino and from RPPNs Cristalino I, II and III and RPPN Lote Cristalino

Click on the family name to view the relevant list

Angiospermae

Acanthaceae

Achariaceae

Alismataceae

Alstroemeriaceae

Amaranthaceae

Amaryllidaceae

Anacardiaceae

Annonaceae

Apiaceae

Apocynaceae

Aquifoliaceae

Araceae

Araliaceae

Arecaceae

Aristolochiaceae

Asteraceae

Balanophoraceae

Begoniaceae

Bignoniaceae

Bixaceae

Boraginaceae

Bromeliaceae

Burseraceae

Cactaceae

Campanulaceae

Cannaceae

Caricaceae

Caryocaraceae

Celastraceae

Chrysobalanaceae

Clusiaceae

Combretaceae

Commelinaceae

Connaraceae

Convolvulaceae

Costaceae

Cucurbitaceae

Cyclanthaceae

Cyperaceae

Dichapetalaceae

Dilleniaceae

Dioscoreaceae

Ebenaceae

Elaeocarpaceae

Eriocaulaceae

Erythroxylaceae

Euphorbiaceae

Gentianaceae

Gesneriaceae

Goupiaceae

Heliconiaceae

Hernandiaceae

Humiriaceae

Hydroleaceae

Hypericaceae

Icacinaceae

Iridaceae

Lacistemaceae

Lamiaceae

Lauraceae

Lecythidaceae

Leguminosae (1)

Leguminosae (2)

Lentibulariaceae

Limnocharitaceae

Linaceae

Loganiaceae

Loranthaceae

Lythraceae

Malpighiaceae

Malvaceae

Marantaceae

Marcgraviaceae

Melastomataceae

Meliaceae

Menispermaceae

Moraceae

Myristicaceae

Myrsinaceae

Myrtaceae

Nyctaginaceae

Nymphaeaceae

Ochnaceae

Olacaceae

Onagraceae

Opiliaceae

Orchidaceae

Oxalidaceae

Passifloraceae

Pentaphyllacaceae

Phyllanthaceae

Phytolaccaceae

Picramniaceae

Piperaceae

Plantaginaceae

Poaceae

Podostemaceae

Polygalaceae

Polygonaceae

Pontederiaceae

Portulacaceae

Proteaceae

Quiinaceae

Rapateaceae

Rhamnaceae

Rosaceae

Rubiaceae (1)

Rubiaceae (2)

Rutaceae

Salicaceae

Santalaceae

Sapindaceae

Sapotaceae

Simaroubaceae

Siparunaceae

Smilacaceae

Solanaceae

Strelitziaceae

Styracaceae

Trigoniaceae

Triuridaceae

Turneraceae

Ulmaceae

Urticaceae

Velloziaceae

Verbenaceae

Violaceae

Vitaceae

Vochysiaceae

Xyridaceae

Zingiberaceae

Gymnospermae

Gnetaceae

Pteridophyta

Aspleniaceae

Blechnaceae

Cyatheaceae

Dennstaedtiaceae

Dryopteridaceae

Gleicheniaceae

Hymenophyllaceae

Lomariopsidaceae

Lycopodiaceae

Nephrolepidaceae

Oleandraceae

Polypodiaceae

Pteridaceae

Salviniaceae

Schizaeaceae

Selaginellaceae

Tectariaceae

Thelypteridaceae

Vittariaceae