Skip to main content
You are here

Phylogenetic View

Leguminosae
 
Caesalpinioideae
 
 
Caesalpinieae s.l.
 
 
 
Core-Peltophorum
 
 
 
Dimorphandra
 
 
 
Tachigali
 
 
 
Unplaced
 
 
Caesalpinieae s.s.
 
 
 
Caesalpinia 1
 
 
 
Caesalpinia 2
 
 
 
Pterogyne
 
 
Cassiinae
 
 
Cercideae
 
 
 
Bauhinia s.l.
 
 
Detarieae
 
 
 
Amherstieae
 
 
 
 
Afzelia
 
 
 
 
Berlinia
 
 
 
 
 
babjit
 
 
 
 
Brownea
 
 
 
 
Saraca
 
 
 
 
Scorodophloeus
 
 
 
Resin-producing
 
 
 
 
Detarieae s.s.
 
 
 
 
 
Detarium
 
 
 
 
Prioria
 
 
Dialiinae
 
 
 
Labicheinae
 
 
Duparquetiinae
 
 
Umtiza
 
Mimosoideae
 
 
Acacieae
 
 
Ingeae
 
 
 
Abarema
 
 
 
Chloroleucon
 
 
 
Inga
 
 
 
Old World
 
 
 
Pithecellobium
 
 
 
Samanea
 
 
 
Unplaced
 
 
Mimoseae
 
 
 
Adenanthera
 
 
 
Aubrevillea
 
 
 
Cylicodiscus
 
 
 
Dichrostachys
 
 
 
Entada
 
 
 
Fillaeopsis
 
 
 
Leucaena
 
 
 
Newtonia
 
 
 
Pentaclethra
 
 
 
Piptadenia
 
 
 
Piptadeniastrum
 
 
 
Plathymenia
 
 
 
Prosopis
 
Papilionoideae
 
 
50kb
 
 
 
Baphioid
 
 
 
 
Sophoreae p.p. 8
 
 
 
 
Swartzieae p.p. D
 
 
 
Dalbergieae
 
 
 
 
Adesmia
 
 
 
 
Dalbergia
 
 
 
 
Pterocarpus
 
 
 
Dalbergioid s.l.
 
 
 
 
Amorpheae
 
 
 
 
 
Amorphoid
 
 
 
 
 
Daleoid
 
 
 
 
Andira
 
 
 
Genistoid
 
 
 
 
Bowdichia
 
 
 
 
Brongniartieae
 
 
 
 
 
Australia
 
 
 
 
 
New World
 
 
 
 
Crotalarieae
 
 
 
 
Genisteae
 
 
 
 
 
Cytisinae
 
 
 
 
 
Genistinae
 
 
 
 
Podalyrieae
 
 
 
 
Sophoreae p.p. 6
 
 
 
 
Sophoreae s.s.
 
 
 
 
Thermopsideae
 
 
 
 
Unplaced
 
 
 
Hologalegina
 
 
 
 
IRLC
 
 
 
 
 
Astragaleae s.l.
 
 
 
 
 
Astragaleae s.s.
 
 
 
 
 
Faboid (Vicioid)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cicereae
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fabeae
 
 
 
 
 
 
Galegeae
 
 
 
 
 
 
Parochetus
 
 
 
 
 
 
Trifolieae s.l.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Trifolieae s.s.
 
 
 
 
 
Glycyrrhiza
 
 
 
 
 
Hedysareae
 
 
 
 
 
Wisterieae
 
 
 
 
Robinioid
 
 
 
 
 
Loteae
 
 
 
 
 
Robinieae
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gliricidia
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robinia
 
 
 
 
 
Sesbanieae
 
 
 
Lecointeoid
 
 
 
 
Sophoreae p.p. 4
 
 
 
 
Swartzieae p.p. B
 
 
 
Millettioid s.l.
 
 
 
 
Abreae
 
 
 
 
Basal-Mill-Phas
 
 
 
 
Indigofereae
 
 
 
 
Millettioid s.s.
 
 
 
 
 
Basal Millettioid
 
 
 
 
 
Core Millettieae
 
 
 
 
 
 
Canavanine
 
 
 
 
 
 
Non-canavanine
 
 
 
 
 
Diocleinae
 
 
 
 
Phaseoleae s.l.
 
 
 
 
 
Basal Phaseoloid
 
 
 
 
 
Clitoriinae
 
 
 
 
 
Desmodieae
 
 
 
 
 
 
Desmodium
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lespedeza
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phyllodium
 
 
 
 
 
Desmodioid s.l.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kennediinae
 
 
 
 
 
Ophrestiinae
 
 
 
 
 
Phaseoleae s.s.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cajaninae
 
 
 
 
 
 
Glycininae
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phaseolinae
 
 
 
 
 
 
Psoraleeeae
 
 
 
Mirbelioid s.l.
 
 
 
 
Bossiaeeae
 
 
 
 
Hypocalypteae
 
 
 
 
Mirbelieae
 
 
 
 
 
5-Nucleate
 
 
 
 
 
Giant Antipodals
 
 
 
Vataireoid
 
 
 
 
Sophoreae p.p. 5
 
 
 
 
Swartzieae p.p. C
 
 
Aldinoid
 
 
 
Dipterygeae
 
 
 
Sophoreae p.p. 2
 
 
 
Swartzieae p.p. A
 
 
Sophoreae p.p. 1
 
 
Sophoreae p.p. 3
 
 
Swartzieae s.s.