ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

A

Acanthomintha (A. Gray) Benth. & Hook. f.
Achyrospermum Blume
Acrotome Benth. ex Endl.
Acrymia Prain
Aegiphila Jacq.
Aeollanthus Mart ex Spreng.
Agastache J. Clayton ex Gronov.
Ajuga L.
Ajugoides Makino
Alajja Ikonn.
Alvesia Welw.
Amasonia L. f.
Amethystea L.
Anisochilus Wall. ex Benth.
Anisomeles R. Br.
Asterohyptis Epling

top

B

Ballota L.
Basilicum Moench
Benguellia G. Tayl.
Blephilia Raf.
Bostrychanthera Benth.
Brachysola Rye
Brazoria Engelm. ex A. Gray
Bystropogon L'Her.

top

C

Callicarpa L.
Capitanopsis S. Moore
Caryopteris Bunge
Catoferia (Benth.) Benth.
Cedronella Moench
Chaiturus Willd.
Chamaesphacos Schrenk ex Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Chaunostoma Donn. Sm.
Chelonopsis Miq.
Chloanthes R.Br.
Cleonia L.
Clerodendrum L.
Clinopodium L.
Colebrookea Sm.
Collinsonia L.
Colquhounia Wall.
Comanthosphace S. Moore
Congea Roxb.
Conradina A. Gray
Cornutia L.
Craniotome Rchb.
Cuminia Colla
Cunila D. Royen ex L.
Cyanostegia Turcz.
Cyclotrichium (Boiss.) Manden. & Scheng.
Cymaria Benth.

top

D

Dauphinea Hedge
Dicerandra Benth.
Dicrastylis J.Drumm. ex Harv.
Discretitheca P. D. Cantino
Dorystoechas Boiss. & Heldr.
Dracocephalum L.
Drepanocaryum Pojark.

top

E

Elsholtzia Willd.
Endostemon N.E. Br.
Eremostachys Bunge
Eriope Bonpl. ex Benth.
Eriophyton Benth.
Eriothymus (Benth.) Schmidt
Eurysolen Prain

top

F

Faradaya F. Muell.
Fuerstia T.C.E. Fries

top

G

Galeopsis L.
Garrettia H. R. Fletcher
Glechoma L.
Glechon Spreng.
Glossocarya Wall. ex Griff.
Gmelina L.
Gomphostemma Wall. ex Benth.
Gontscharovia Boriss.

top

H

Hanceola Kudo
Haplostachys (A. Gray.) W.F. Hillebr.
Haumaniastrum P. A. Duvign. & Plancke
Hedeoma Pers.
Hemiandra R.Br.
Hemigenia R.Br.
Hemiphora F.Muell.
Hemizygia (Benth.) Briq.
Hesperozygis Epling
Heterolamium C.Y. Wu
Hoehnea Epling
Holmskioldia Retz.
Holocheila (Kudo) S. Chow
Horminum L.
Hosea Ridl.
Hoslundia Vahl
Huxleya Ewart
Hymenocrater Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Hymenopyramis Wall. ex Griffith
Hypenia (Mart. ex Benth.) Harley
Hypogomphia Bunge
Hyptidendron Harley
Hyptis Jacq.
Hyssopus L.

top

I

Isodon (Benth.) Schrader ex Spach
Isoleucas O. Schwartz

top

K

Karomia Dop
Kurzamra Kuntze

top

L

Lachnostachys Hook.
Lagochilus Bunge ex Benth.
Lagopsis (Bunge ex Benth.) Bunge
Lallemantia Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
Lamiophlomis Kudo
Lamium L.
Lavandula L.
Leocus A.Chev.
Leonotis (Pers.) R. Br.
Leonurus L.
Lepechinia Willd.
Leucas Burm. ex R. Br.
Leucosceptrum Sm.
Lophanthus Adans.
Loxocalyx Hemsl.
Lycopus L.

top

M

Macbridea Elliott ex Nutt.
Madlabium Hedge
Mallophora Endl.
Marmoritis Benth.
Marrubium L.
Marsypianthes Mart. ex Benth.
Matsumurella Makino
Meehania Britton
Melissa L.
Melittis L.
Mentha L.
Meriandra Benth.
Metastachydium Airy Shaw ex C.Y. Wu & H.W. Li
Microcorys R.Br.
Micromeria Benth.
Microtoena Prain
Minthostachys (Benth.) Spach
Moluccella L.
Monarda L.
Monardella Benth.
Monochilus Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Mosla (Benth.) Buch.-Ham. ex Maxim.

top

N

Neoeplingia Ramamoorthy, Hiriart & Medrano
Nepeta L.
Newcastelia F.Muell.
Notochaete Benth.

top

O

Obtegomeria P. D. Cantino & Doroszenko
Ocimum L.
Ombrocharis Hand.-Maz.
Oncinocalyx F. Muell.
Origanum L.
Orthosiphon Benth.
Otostegia Benth.
Oxera Labill.

top

P

Panzerina Sojak
Paralamium Dunn
Paraphlomis (Prain) Prain
Paravitex Fletcher
Peltodon Pohl
Pentapleura Hand.-Mazz.
Perilla L.
Perillula Maxim.
Peronema Jack
Perovskia Kar.
Petitia Jacq.
Petraeovitex Oliv.
Phlomidoschema (Benth.) Vved.
Phlomis L.
Phyllostegia Benth.
Physopsis Turcz.
Physostegia Benth.
Piloblephis Raf.
Pityrodia R.Br.
Platostoma P.Beauv.
Plectranthus L' Her.
Pogogyne Benth.
Pogostemon Desf.
Poliomintha A. Gray
Prasium L.
Premna L.
Prostanthera Labill.
Prunella L.
Pseudocarpidium Millsp.
Pseudocaryopteris P. D. Cantino
Pseudoeremostachys Popov
Pseudomarrubium Popov
Pycnanthemum Michx.
Pycnostachys Hook.

top

R

Renschia Vatke
Rhabdocaulon (Benth.) Epling
Rhaphiodon Schauer
Rhododon Epling
Rosmarinus L.
Rostrinucula Kudo
Rotheca Raf.
Roylea Wall. ex Benth.
Rubiteucris Kudo

top

S

Saccocalyx Coss. & Durieu
Salvia L.
Satureja L.
Schizonepeta (Benth.) Briq.
Schnabelia Hand.-Mazz.
Scutellaria L.
Sideritis L.
Siphocranion Kudo
Spartothamnella Briq.
Sphenodesme Jack
Stachydeoma Small
Stachyopsis Popov & Veed.
Stachys L.
Stenogyne Benth.
Sulaimania Hedge & Rech.f.
Suzukia Kudo
Symphorema Roxb.
Synandra Nutt.
Syncolostemon E.Mey ex Benth. in E.Mey.

top

T

Tectona L.fil.
Teijsmanniodendron Koorders
Tetradenia Benth.
Teucridium Hook. f.
Teucrium L.
Thorncroftia N.E.Br.
Thuspeinanta T. Durand
Thymbra L.
Thymus L.
Tinnea Kotschy ex Hook. f.
Trichostema L.
Tripora P. D. Cantino
Tsoongia Merrill

top

V

Vitex L.
Viticipremna H.J.Lam

top

W

Warnockia M. W. Turner
Wenchengia C.Y. Wu & S. Chow
Westringia Sm.
Wrixonia F.Muell.

top

Z

Zataria Boiss.
Zhumeria Rech. f. & Wendelbo
Ziziphora L.

top